Home page / 

Newsletter

  • Supersalve Active Care Balm keeps joints and muscles pain free and mobile

    Supersalve Active Care Balm keeps joints and muscles pain free and mobile

    All natural plant derived balm with amazing results 


    01-02-2018 See more
  • Supersalve natural care balms for tired aching strained muscles

    Supersalve natural care balms for tired aching strained muscles

    Supersalve Active Care Balm is a fantastic aid after strenuous excercise  


    17-01-2018 See more

Payment Types

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement - GDPR 2018 Scope

This document refers to personal data, this is defined as information concerning any living person (a natural person who hereafter will be called the Data Subject) that is not already in the public domain.

The Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (PECR) and The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which is EU wide and far more extensive, seek to protect and enhance the rights of data subjects. These rights cover the safeguarding of personal data, protection against the unlawful processing of personal data and the unrestricted movement of personal data within the EU. 2B Enterprises Ltd (2B Ent Ltd) is pleased to provide the following GDPR information:

Who we are.

2B Ent Ltd specialises in the sales, marketing and distribution of natural health products to both retailers and consumers. Personal Data 2B Ent Ltd uses the information collected from you to provide quotations, make telephone contact and to email you marketing information which the agency believes may be of interest to you and your business. In you making initial contact you consent to 2B Ent Ltd maintaining a promotional dialogue with you until you either opt out (which you can do at any stage) or we decide to desist in promoting our services.

2B Ent Ltd also acts on behalf of its clients in the capacity of data processor. When working exclusively as a data processor, 2B Ent Ltd will be acting on the instruction of its client and will work hard to ensure that the client is fully GDPR compliant. Some personal data may be collected about you from exhibitions, workshops, seminars, webinars and roadshow events, including the forms and surveys you complete, from records of our correspondence and phone calls and details of your visits to our different websites, including but not limited to personally identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses.

2B Ent Ltd may from time to time use such information to identify its visitors. 2B Ent Ltd may also collect statistics about the behaviour of visitors to its website. 2B Ent Ltd websites use cookies, which is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. These cookies help 2B Ent Ltd to identify and track visitors and their website access preferences. 2B Ent Ltd website visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using 2B Ent Ltd’s website.

Any information 2B Ent Ltd holds about you and your business encompasses all the details we hold about you and any sales transactions including any third-party information we have obtained about you from public sources and our own suppliers such as credit referencing agencies. 2B Ent Ltd will only collect the information needed so that it can provide you with marketing services, the business does not sell or broker your data, although coincidentally there may be times when your information could be contained in data that 2B Ent Ltd has purchased from a third-party list broker, on behalf of a client. Legal basis for processing any personal data.
To meet 2B Ent Ltd’s contractual obligations to clients and to also respond to marketing enquiries

Legitimate interests pursued by 2B Ent Ltd and/or its clients

To promote the marketing services 2B Ent Ltd offers including responsive template website designs, ecommerce websites, social media marketing, email marketing, graphic design, photography and video production. The business also offers brand development and communication strategies, using both in-house expertise and strategic relationships with third party partners to deliver its service portfolio. These are promoted through www.supersalve.co.uk

Consent Through agreeing to this privacy statement.

You are consenting to 2B Ent Ltd processing your personal data for the purposes outlined. You can withdraw consent at any time by Telephone 01484 604911 or email info@supersalve.co.uk.co.uk or writing to us, see last section for full contact details.

Disclosure

2B Ent Ltd may on occasions pass your Personal Information to third parties exclusively to process work on its behalf. 2B Ent Ltd requires these parties to agree to process this information based on our instructions and requirements consistent with this privacy statement and GDPR. 2B Ent Ltd does not broker or pass on information gained from your engagement with the agency without your consent. However, 2B Ent Ltd may disclose your Personal Information to meet legal obligations, regulations or valid governmental request. The agency may also enforce its Terms and Conditions, including investigating potential violations of its Terms and Conditions to detect, prevent or mitigate fraud or security or technical issues; or to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of 2B Ent Ltd, its clients and/or the wider community.

Retention Policy

2B Ent Ltd will process personal data during the duration of any contract and will continue to store only the personal data needed for six years after the contract has expired to meet any legal obligations. After six years any personal data not needed will be deleted. Data storage Personal data is held in the EEA using different servers. Some personal data is held outside the EEA in the US using different platforms such as Google Drive and different social media solutions. Each provider is a signature to the EU/US Privacy Shield. Where data is held in countries outside the EEA 2B Ent Ltd will always first check that the supplier has data compliance certification. Your rights as a data subject At any point whilst 2B Ent Ltd is in possession of or processing your personal data, all data subjects have the following rights: Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.

Right of rectification

you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete. Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records. Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply you have a right to restrict the processing. Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation. Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing. Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right not to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling. In the event that 2B Ent Ltd refuses your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why, which you have the right to legally challenge. 2B Ent Ltd at your request can confirm what information it holds about you and how it is processed. You can request the following information: Identify the contact details of the person or organisation (2B Ent Ltd) that has determined how and why to process your data. Contact details of the data protection officer, where applicable. The purpose of the processing as well as the legal basis for processing. If the processing is based on the legitimate interests of 2B Ent Ltd or a third party such as one of its clients, information about those interests.

The categories of personal data collected, stored and processed. Recipient(s) or categories of recipients that the data is/will be disclosed to.

How long the data will be stored.

Details of your rights to correct, erase, restrict or object to such processing. Information about your right to withdraw consent at any time. How to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (ICO). Whether the provision of personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether you are obliged to provide the personal data and the possible consequences of failing to provide such data. The source of personal data if it wasn’t collected directly from you. Any details and information of automated decision making, such as profiling, and any meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and expected consequences of such processing. To access what personal data is held, identification will be required 2B Ent Ltd will accept the following forms of ID when information on your personal data is requested: a copy of your driving licence, passport, birth certificate and a utility bill not older than three months. A minimum of one piece of photographic ID listed above and a supporting document is required.

If 2B Ent Ltd is dissatisfied with the quality, further information may be sought before personal data can be released. All requests should be made to info@supersalve.co.uk or by phoning +44 (0) 1484 604911 or writing to us at the address further below.

Complaints In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by 2B Ent Ltd or its partners, you have the right to complain to2B Ent Ltd ’s DPO.

If you do not get a response within 30 days you can complain to the ICO. The details for each of these contacts are: 2B Enterprises Ltd Attention of the Data Protection Officer 54 Moor Lane, Highburton, Huddersfield, HD8 OQS Telephone 01484 604911 or email info@supersalve.co.uk Issued April 16 2018 

GENERAL


Personal Information is any information from which an individual can be identified. For example, your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address may be Personal Information. It is the Supersalve - 2B Enterprises Ltd (2BE) policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that Personal Information held by 2BE is held securely and processed fairly and lawfully, in accordance with the eight Data Protection Principles contained in the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998.

COOKIES


When you view the website, 2BE may store some information on your computer. This will be in the form of a "cookie" file, which will enable 2BE to tailor the website to match your interests and preferences. The cookie file is used to store the IP address of your machine and will not contain any data personal to you. Your Internet browser may allow you to erase the cookie file, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored, although, in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on the website. If you do not wish to receive cookies in the future, please let 2BE know. Please refer to your browser instructions to block cookies. The following website may assist you: www.aboutcookies.org